Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Haddam Neck Fair 5K Run
East Hampton, CT
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
Race:
5K RUN
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 and under
13 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70 - 79
80+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
4256
BRITANY GRIFFEN
00:19:38
6:18/mile
34
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
4287
JORDAN AKIYOSHI
00:17:58
5:46/mile
23
M
1
5K Female 12 and under
1st
4333
ADDISON JUMO
00:26:58
8:40/mile
12
F
20
2nd
4320
MATTIE GERSZ
00:27:26
8:49/mile
11
F
23
3rd
4698
HADLEY FAZEKAS
00:30:10
9:42/mile
12
F
33
5K Male 12 and under
1st
4315
BRODY GREGZ
00:28:41
9:13/mile
8
M
53
2nd
4299
WAYLA N PAGE
00:29:55
9:37/mile
12
M
64
3rd
4793
Calum Danaher
00:31:00
9:58/mile
11
M
68
5K Female 13 - 19
1st
4712
JOCELYN GUSTAVSON
00:22:21
7:11/mile
15
F
3
2nd
4711
BRIANNA GUSTAVSON
00:23:51
7:40/mile
13
F
9
3rd
4717
KATIE IRELAND
00:24:05
7:45/mile
16
F
11
5K Male 13 - 19
1st
4798
Evan LoPresti
00:18:46
6:02/mile
15
M
2
2nd
4249
LOUIS VILIANO
00:18:46
6:02/mile
17
M
3
3rd
4274
DANIEL DULIK
00:19:52
6:23/mile
18
M
7
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
4760
ALEXANDRA SALINSKY
00:23:29
7:33/mile
29
F
8
2nd
4301
EMERSON CONKLIN
00:25:17
8:08/mile
21
F
16
3rd
4267
AUDERN FOLTZ
00:29:39
9:32/mile
26
F
32
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
4287
JORDAN AKIYOSHI
00:17:58
5:46/mile
23
M
1
2nd
4743
PATRICK O’CONNOR
00:24:04
7:44/mile
29
M
23
3rd
4338
MORGAN MATTHEWSON
00:24:37
7:55/mile
24
M
27
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
4256
BRITANY GRIFFEN
00:19:38
6:18/mile
34
F
1
2nd
4731
NICOLE LEBLANC
00:20:59
6:45/mile
37
F
2
3rd
4799
Sarah MacDonald
00:22:38
7:16/mile
31
F
4
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
4755
RANDALL REYNOLDS
00:19:51
6:23/mile
31
M
6
2nd
4788
Jon Cahill
00:20:54
6:43/mile
37
M
12
3rd
4288
JOSEPH LACH
00:21:18
6:51/mile
32
M
13
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
4783
SARA ZUBA
00:22:43
7:18/mile
40
F
5
2nd
4725
SARAH KOLADIS
00:24:11
7:46/mile
40
F
12
3rd
4670
MARY BERNIER
00:24:38
7:55/mile
46
F
13
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
4679
ERIC CIOCCA
00:19:19
6:12/mile
45
M
4
2nd
4787
Alex Bertran
00:22:46
7:19/mile
41
M
17
3rd
4744
DAVDI OAKES
00:22:57
7:22/mile
46
M
19
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
4726
KATHY KOZIEL
00:27:55
8:58/mile
53
F
26
2nd
4675
SHERYL BUTLER-CLOUTIER
00:28:42
9:14/mile
57
F
29
3rd
4300
LAURA CONKLIN
00:30:30
9:48/mile
54
F
36
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
4278
DAVID RIVARD-LENTZ
00:20:16
6:31/mile
55
M
10
2nd
4251
MICHAEL BONNEAU
00:24:25
7:51/mile
54
M
26
3rd
4323
STEPHEN HASS
00:26:09
8:24/mile
58
M
38
5K Female 60 - 69
1st
4790
Tammy Charbonneau
00:26:13
8:26/mile
60
F
18
2nd
4280
CARRIE COY
00:27:51
8:57/mile
64
F
25
3rd
4707
KATHLEEN GOLEC
00:29:36
9:31/mile
63
F
31
5K Male 60 - 69
1st
4749
KEVIN PFEFFERLE
00:19:36
6:18/mile
65
M
5
2nd
4244
Edward Szkoda
00:24:05
7:44/mile
61
M
24
3rd
4252
MICHAEL GIZA
00:25:19
8:08/mile
66
M
30
5K Female 70 - 79
1st
4285
BARBARA ANGELO
00:34:23
11:03/mile
71
F
55
2nd
4263
PATRICIA PHILLIPS
00:42:16
13:36/mile
76
F
88
3rd
4332
HT JANES
00:51:35
16:35/mile
72
F
107
5K Male 70 - 79
1st
4289
LAURENCE AKIYOSHI
00:28:35
9:11/mile
72
M
52
2nd
4728
TOM KUHARSKI
00:39:23
12:40/mile
73
M
99
3rd
4264
ROBERT FOLTZ
01:06:08
21:17/mile
70
M
111
5K Female 80+
1st
4703
SHARON GELTNER
00:52:55
17:01/mile
80
F
111
5K Male 80+
1st
4669
TOM BAKER
00:33:31
10:47/mile
80
M
82
2nd
4257
PETER COLONIS
00:41:42
13:25/mile
82
M
101
3rd
4702
PETER GELTNER
00:52:54
17:01/mile
80
M
110